BELOW ARE THE PARTICIPATING ARTISTS AND GALLERIES AND LINKS TO THEIR WEBSITES.  

 

# MAP ARTIST PARTICIPANT NAME STUDIO NAME
95 3 Su Griggs Allen Dogwood Studio
74 4 Garold Amsberry Midnight Sun Pottery
1 3 Stanley Mace Andersen Andersen Pottery
3 4 Carol Wallace Bailey Baileywyck
84 5 Lynda Gayle Banner Little Blackberry Creek Pottery
6 3 Robbie Bell Speckled Dog Pottery
7 4 Billie & Katie Bernstein Bernstein Glass
9 5 Blue Ridge Soap Shed  
11 3 John Britt John Britt Pottery
13 3 JJ Brown/Simona Rosasco Fyreglas
5 3 Jon Ellenbogen/Rebecca Plummer Barking Spider Pottery
19 5 Debra Carpenter Dear Elijah
17 3 Lisa Clague  
17 3 Sarah Clague  
75 2 Robert Alvin Crum Robert Crum Fine Art
20 2 Claudia Dunaway Yummy Mud Puddle
6 3 Susan Feagin  
90 3 Greg Fidler Greg Fidler Glass
69 4 Bridget Fox Mudventions
24 3 John Geci J Geci Glass
11 3 Lisa Gluckin  
27 4 Louise Grenell Grenell Studios
28 3 Judson Guerard Guerard Studios
29 3 Marguerite Gusdon  
11 3 Victoria Loe Hicks Burnt Mountain Pottery
32 4 Rolf Holmquist Briarwood Studios
76 3 Sarah Holt Sarah Holt Pottery
33 4 Sarah House SKH Pottery
71 3 Shawn Ireland Shawn Ireland Studios
34 3 Tom Jaszczak The Barns
34 3 Lisa Joerling Joerling Studio
34 3 Nick Joerling Joerling Studio
99 3 Collene Karcher Stone Crossing Studio
36 3 Michael Kline Klanemade
36 3 Stacey Lane Klanemade
38 4 Hannah Levin Hannah Levin Pottery
38 4 Rob Levin Levin Glass
20 2 Kathryn Lynch Libby Clare
39 3 Shaunna Lyons Shaunna Lyons Pottery
73 3 Jeannine Marchand  Jeannine Marchand Studio
90 3 Amber Marshall/Mike Hayes Geci/Martin Studios
24 3 Courtney Martin Courtney Martin Pottery
41 4 Pete & Kim McWhirter McWhirter pottery
52 2 Tori Motyl Motyl Pottery
44 2 J.R./Kristen Page Page Pottery
46 4 Kenny Pieper Pieper Glass
47 3 Teresa Pietsch Teresa Pietsch Pottery
80 2 Linda Powell  High Country Ceramic Arts
20 2 John D. Richards Yummy Mud Puddle
48 3 David Ross Snow Creek Pottery
49 4 Nancy Roth Fun & Funky Jewelry by Nancy Roth
50 4 Michael Rutkowsky Pond Branch Pottery
50 4 Ruth Fischer Rutkowsky Just Bee Clay Art
6 3 Constance Schulze CS Designs
51 4 Galen Sedberry Sedberry Pottery, Inc
51 4 Kenneth Sedberry Sedberry Pottery, Inc
52 2 Selena Glass & Metal  
54 3 Jenny Lou Sherburne Jenny Lou Sherburne Ceramics
97 3 Ron Slagle Slagle Studio
56 4 Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Studio
76 3 Gay Smith Gertrude Graham Smith Pottery
58 3 Billie Ruth Sudduth JABOBs
58 3 Doug Sudduth JABOBs
59 3 Liz Summerfield LZS Pottery
59 3 Scott Summerfield Summerfield Glass
77 4 Yaffa/Jeff Todd Yaffa Todd & Jeff Todd Glass
60 4 Kat Turczyn Kat’s Flat Art
61 4 Tria Turrou Tria Turrou Studios
11 3 Amy Waller Amy Waller Pottery
62 4 Jim Waters  
63 3 Sherrill Whitson Whitson’s Crafts
49 4 Matt Willig MW Designs
23 4 David Wilson/Loretta Forde Forde/Wilson Glass Studio
     GALLERY  
A 2 Burnsville TRAC Gallery  
C 3 Mica Gallery  
D 4 One of a Kind Gallery  
E 3  Penland Gallery  
G 5 Spruce Pine TRAC Gallery  
 I 4 Toe River Crafts