Below is a listing of the participating artists and galleries with websites and images (where available). 
Names are arrange geographically—Bakersville, Burnsville, Celo, Penland, Spruce Pine.

 

BAKERSVILLE

  # ARTIST STUDIO
1 Stanley Mace Anderson Andersen Pottery
4 William Baker Wood Song Pottery
4 Joy Tanner Wood Song Pottery
6 Robbie Bell Speckled Dog Pottery
6 Susan Feagin Susan Feagin Ceramics
13 JJ Brown/Simona Rosasco Fyreglas
21 Sage Morgan  
21 David Westmeier David on the Corner
  24 John Geci Geci/Martin Studios
  24 Courtney Martin Geci/Martin Studios
25 Carmen Grier Carmen Grier Textiles
25 Terry Gess Terry Gess Pottery
 25 Sondra Dorn  Sondra Dorn Studio 
28 Judson Guerard Guerard Studios
28 Sally Guerard Guerard Studios
  28 Bridget Van Remortel  
  40 Courtney Dodd/Nickolaus Fruin Shaker and Salt
  45 Shane Mickey Shane Mickey Pottery
  48 David Ross Snow Creek Pottery
63 Sherrill Whitson Whitson’s Crafts
71 Shawn Ireland Shawn Ireland Studios
  76 Gay Smith Gertrude Graham Smith Pottery
  76 Sarah Holt Sarah Holt Ceramics
  90 Mike Hayes & Amber Marshall  
  97 Ron Slagle Slagle Studio
  98 Connie Karleta Sales Crooked Little Flower Studios
98 Victoria Hicks Burnt Mountain Pottery
       
C Mica Gallery  

BURNSVILLE

  # ARTIST STUDIO
8 John Hartom  
8 Peg Gignoux  Gignoux  Art
8 Dana Moore Dana Moore Studio
  16 Dennis McAvoy McAvoy Pottery
  20 John D. Richards Yummy Mud Puddle
  20 Claudia Dunaway Yummy Mud Puddle
30 Johnny Dean McCurry Howard House
44 J.R./Kristen Page Page Pottery
  52 Kathryn Lynch Libby Clare Handmade
  52 Deana Blanchard/Chuck Young Selena Glass & Metal
  55 Tori Motyl Motyl Pottery
  67 Richie Crowder Crowder Guitars
80 High Country Ceramic Arts High Country Ceramic Arts
81 Mark Woodham MW Studios
89 Lucinda Brogden Lucinda Brogden Studio
91 Jem Klein Jem Klein Studio
  92 Judy Smith Triple Vision 
       
A Burnsville Toe River Arts Gallery  
  J Green Mountain Farm  

CELO

  # ARTIST STUDIO
  7 William/Katherine Bernstein Bernstein Glass
23 Loretta Forde/David Wilson Toe River Studio Glass
  27 Louise Grenell Grenell Studios
  32 Rolf Holmquist Briarwood Studios
  33 Sarah House SKH Pottery
  33 Kathryn House  
  38 Rob Levin Levin Glass
  41 Pete/Kim McWhirter McWhirter Pottery
  46 Paige Hamilton Davis Paige Hamilton Davis
  46 Kenny Pieper Pieper Glass
  49 Nancy Roth Fun & Funky Jewelry
  49 Matt Willig MW Designs
50 Ruth Fischer Rutkowsky Rutkowsky Pottery
50 Michael Rutkowsky Rutkowsky Pottery
  56 Charlie Smith Charlie Smith
61 Tria Turrou Tria Turrou Studios
61 Tzadi Turrou Tzadi Designs
62 Connie Schulze CS Designs
  62 Jim Waters Jim Waters Encaustics
65 Buzz Coren Featherwood Works
69 Bridget Fox Mudventions
77 Yaffa/Jeff Todd Yaffa Todd & Jeff Todd Glass
  84 Lynda Gayle Banner Little Blackberry Creek Pottery
       
D One of a Kind Gallery  
I Toe River Crafts  

PENLAND

  # ARTIST STUDIO
2 Rhonda DeMatteis & Marvin Howard Penland Road Studio
  5 Jon Ellenbogen/Rebecca Plummer Barking Spider Pottery
  10 Edwina Bringle  
  10 Cynthia Bringle Bringle Gallery
  10 Pam Brewer Pam Brewer Studio
  26 Daniel Essig Essig Studios
  26 Vicki Essig Essig Studios
34 Lisa Joerling Joerling Studio
34 Nick Joerling Joerling Studio
47 Ronan Kyle Peterson Nine Toes Pottery
  47 Teresa Pietsch Teresa Pietsch Pottery

SPRUCE PINE

  # ARTIST STUDIO
  9 Tim Tyndall/Karen Wylie Blue Ridge Soap Shed
35 Remy Hanemann/Ronnie Crutchfield/Kat Griffin Foxfire Metalworks
37 David Clemons/Marian Miller  
  37 Matt Repsher  
  53 Linda Sharpless Sharpless Pottery
  57 Pat Gaines Little Creek Pottery
  57 Betty Hall  
  57 Annie Thayer  
  57 Brenda Howell Sparks Musical Pottress
  66 Jonathan Lee Biller Biller Glass
  87 Kenneth Sedberry Sedberry Pottery
  87 Galen Sedberry Sedberry Pottery
87 Colin O’Reilly Terrane Glass
       
G Spruce Pine Toe River Arts Gallery  
Share This